Menu
New MemberExisting Members

Approved Event Judges

QRE GUIDELINES

Refer to the Policies and Procedures section of the AA website for the current QRE Guidelines.


BECOMING AN APPROVED EVENT JUDGE 

An Archery Australia member may apply for approval as an Event Judge, to officiate at QRE's. 


In order to be considered, the person must:

1.      Be over 18 years of age, 

2.      Have had more than 2 years involvement in the sport, and

3.      Have successfully completed the Club Official online module, Principles of Judging module and the Target and Indoor Module and/ or the Field  module as provided by Archery Australia, and

4.  Have a current Working With Children/Vulnerable People registration number. 

  

Step 1 – Complete the Online Training Courses

In order to complete the Club Official online training course and Principles of Judging module, visit the Archery Australia Online Training site located at www.archeryeducation.com.au 

 

Step 2 – Apply to Register as an Event Judge

Once you have completed the Club Official online training course and Principles of Judging module you can click here to lodge your application to become an Event Judge. 


Note:  All current QRE Officials will also need to complete at least one of the following Online modules: Target/Indoor module, Field module or Clout module by 1st July 2019.

 

APPROVED EVENT JUDGES as at 14/08/2019

 

ACT

Astin Darcy

Rachel Morgan

Louise Redman


NSW

Dan Alter

Todd Boyle

Michael Fisher

Debra Hay

Fiona Hyde

Steve Jennison

Andrew Le Brocq

Natalie Le Brocq

Alistair Dobson

Anthony Maxworthy

Greg Pedersen

Tony Samios

 

NORTH QUEENSLAND

Peter Mulligan

William Robins

Oscar Bengochea

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Daniel Caon

Rob Milam

Graham Winston

Ian Dall

Wendy Howell

John Patmore

Graham Potts

Caroline Girke

Pat Coghlan

Alex Girke

SOUTH QUEENSLAND


Kerry Cheras

 

TASMANIA

Geoff Dyer

Jeff Garner

Paul Korosi

John Pollard

 

VICTORIA

Marcus Anear

Tom Ashton

Tony Bennett

Lloyd Buckland

Nardo De Amicis

Paul Gardener

Ros Greig

Anthony Hudson

Brendan Jones

Janine Lyons

Irene Norman

David Partridge

Alec Potts

Muhammad Haidar Abdul Rashid

Tim Roberts

Damien Sinclair

William Toop

David Waller

Helene Wilson

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Bradley Hipper

Stephan Heydenrych

Danie Oosthuizen

 

Sponsors

Copyright 2019 by DotNetNuke Corporation